Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hernando, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hernando, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hernando, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6787,257
ShkoderAlbania 8,8595,505
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3065,161
SaltaArgentina 7,1214,425
San AntonioArgentina 8,7845,459
San LuisArgentina 7,9624,948
San RafaelArgentina 8,0384,995
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3735,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4654,639
SarmientoArgentina 9,1845,707
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4939,006
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4879,002
SalzburgAustria 8,0735,016
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4966,522
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7316,668
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6186,598
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1503,201
SaveBenin 9,7216,041
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4994,039
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6685,387
SalvadorBrazil 7,5964,720
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1215,047
SantaremBrazil 5,5383,442
SantosBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0933,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1244,427
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1825,085
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9324,929
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9114,916
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3163,925
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9644,949
São PauloBrazil 7,9364,931
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6984,784
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3783,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2664,515
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4514,630
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7314,804
SobralBrazil 6,7194,175
SoureBrazil 5,8433,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9924,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5045,284
SurubimBrazil 7,4074,603
SadovoBulgaria 9,1995,717
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1375,678
SofiaBulgaria 9,0665,633
SiemreapCambodia 14,4618,986
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7501,709
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3361,452
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3471,458
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8422,388
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8152,370
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3411,455
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,376855
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8501,771
Scott, SkCanada 2,4551,526
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5711,598
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4991,553
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9451,209
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7642,961
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7081,061
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9631,841
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9931,860
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5401,579
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2361,390
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2431,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8061,744
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8614,263
SalCape Verde 6,8824,277
SantiagoChile 7,8594,884
SewellChile 7,9294,927
ShanghaiChina 11,9687,437
ShantouChina 12,9568,051
ShenyangChina 10,8426,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6101,622
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0791,914
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8321,760
SibenikCroatia 8,5145,291
SplitCroatia 8,5645,321
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7284,803
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3654,577
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5951,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7401,703
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6821,667
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5821,604
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6751,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6861,669
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5511,585
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5701,597
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7841,730
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6541,649
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5041,556
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6951,675
San GabrielEcuador 4,0092,492
SalloumEgypt 10,0016,215
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1966,336
SohagEgypt 10,8416,737
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8336,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3481,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1186,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4864,652
StrasbourgFrance 7,6894,778
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2223,245
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9233,059
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0256,230
SchleswigGermany 7,4824,649
StuttgartGermany 7,7764,832
SamosGreece 9,6556,000
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4045,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6355,987
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3702,716
SiguiriGuinea 8,4545,253
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2321,387
SzegedHungary 8,6115,351
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3325,177
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4863,409
SagarIndia 13,3848,317
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1927,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6998,512
SemnanIran 11,3157,031
ShahroudIran 11,3027,023
ShirazIran 11,8557,367
ShannonIreland 6,4384,001
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9644,949
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6495,375
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9375,554
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0995,033
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2005,096
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8375,491
SigonellaItaly 8,8605,506
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1385,679
SagaJapan 11,3577,058
SaigoJapan 10,9326,793
SakaiJapan 10,9976,834
SakataJapan 10,3466,429
SapporoJapan 9,9126,159
SaseboJapan 11,3957,081
SendaiJapan 10,3456,429
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2677,001
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2626,998
ShinjoJapan 10,3356,422
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0526,868
ShirakawaJapan 10,4806,513
ShizuokaJapan 10,7696,692
SumotoJapan 11,0196,847
SuttsuJapan 9,9916,209
SuwaJapan 10,6926,644
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6984,784
SavannakhetLaos 14,0978,760
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1265,050
SiluteLithuania 8,0725,016
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0055,596
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4279,587
SalimaMalawi 14,0148,709
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6169,082
SibuMalaysia 15,2989,506
SanMali 8,7315,425
SegouMali 8,6085,349
SikassoMali 8,7765,453
St. BrandonMauritius 16,37110,173
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1381,328
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9806,823
SainshandMongolia 10,9216,787
SafiMorocco 7,2714,518
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3404,561
SittweMyanmar 13,8978,636
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0534,383
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5644,079
SaiqOman 12,7287,909
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1138,149
SurOman 12,8697,997
SialkotPakistan 12,3577,679
SibbiPakistan 12,4907,762
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6624,761
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7983,603
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8088,580
SandomierzPoland 8,4015,220
SniezkaPoland 8,0585,007
SuwalkiPoland 8,2315,115
SzczecinPoland 7,8324,867
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0644,390
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7283,559
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9871,856
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,31210,137
Satu MareRomania 8,6685,387
SibiuRomania 8,8825,520
SulinaRomania 9,2575,752
SadrinskRussia 9,6055,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1525,066
SalekhardRussia 8,5715,326
SaratovRussia 9,4985,902
SejmcanRussia 7,8294,865
SelagoncyRussia 8,5865,335
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0315,612
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6145,974
SmolenskRussia 8,6285,362
SociRussia 9,9226,166
SortovalaRussia 8,0384,995
SuntarRussia 8,9505,562
SurgutRussia 9,2285,734
SverdlovskRussia 9,4555,875
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7185,418
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2452,017
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5956,584
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1369,406
SingaporeSingapore 15,7369,778
SliacSlovakia 8,3925,215
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1076,902
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9706,817
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1494,442
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2954,533
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1584,448
SevilleSpain 7,2884,529
SennarSudan 12,0027,458
ShambatSudan 11,7557,304
ShendiSudan 11,7437,297
StenseleSweden 7,2764,522
StockholmSweden 7,6514,754
StorlienSweden 7,1564,447
SundsvallSweden 7,4344,619
SantisSwitzerland 7,8724,892
SongeaTanzania 13,9128,645
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0458,728
SongkhlaThailand 15,2139,454
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4308,967
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0339,342
SurinThailand 14,3088,891
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3935,837
SokodeTogo 9,5425,930
SfaxTunisia 8,7235,421
SousseTunisia 8,6505,375
SamsunTurkey 9,9346,173
SiirtTurkey 10,5306,544
SivasTurkey 10,1026,277
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5397,171
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7084,168
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4263,993
SarataUkraine 9,1855,708
SarnyUkraine 8,6235,359
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5355,925
SumyUkraine 9,0615,630
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4037,707
SaltoUruguay 8,0935,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8261,756
Safford, AzUsa 1,8541,152
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8671,160
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,072666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 438272
Saint Paul, NeUsa 982610
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,076669
Salem, InUsa 584363
Salem, OrUsa 3,0071,869
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0331,264
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,051653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 990615
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5151,563
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9081,807
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9881,857
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8161,750
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,377856
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7441,705
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7681,720
Santuck, ScUsa 729453
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,381858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 868540
Scott City, KsUsa 1,046650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,419882
Scottsburg, InUsa 584363
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0251,880
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0181,875
Sedan, KsUsa 613381
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0491,894
Selma, AlUsa 419261
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Seymour, InUsa 584363
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 569354
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8171,129
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 443275
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,008627
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,133704
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 829515
Southport, NcUsa 1,103686
Sparta, IlUsa 371230
Spencer, WvUsa 924574
Spickard, MoUsa 687427
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6861,669
Spooner, WiUsa 1,233766
Springfield, IlUsa 560348
Springfield, MissouriUsa 407253
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2563,888
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,241771
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 438272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,257781
Stamford, CtUsa 1,559969
State College, PaUsa 1,254779
State University, MsUsa 223138
State University, NmUsa 1,607999
Staunton, VaUsa 1,043648
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,607999
Steffenville, MoUsa 602374
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Storm Lake, IaUsa 979609
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7271,073
Subiaco, ArUsa 366227
Summerville, ScUsa 928576
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8051,743
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 536333
Syracuse, NeUsa 865538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,510938
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4047,087
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4942,171
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7782,348
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4852,787
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3614,574
SocotraYemen 13,5088,394
SenangaZambia 13,1248,155
SerenjeZambia 13,5888,444
SeshekeZambia 13,2968,262
SolweziZambia 13,1768,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -